Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro

Hospital De Santa Ana, 12 - 2º, Granada City Centre, Granada, Spain - Near Albaycín district
8.2/10 · 1283 reviews

Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada hotel is situated a mere 8 minutes' stroll from The Alhambra and boasts a courtyard and a shared lounge. This 3-star hotel lies in a historic area, fairly close to such cultural sights as Madrasah of Granada Cultural Center.

Location

Basilica of San Juan de Dios is just 0.6 miles from the Granada hotel, while Corral del Carbon Historic Monument is 0.3 miles from the location. The smoke-free Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro is a stone's throw from list of Bien de Interes Cultural in the Province of Granada Museum, and Albayzin Public Bath, where guests can indulge in relaxation, stands approximately a 5-minute walk away. Guests might as well visit Court of the Myrtles, which is 0.5 miles away. The ancient Muslim Generalife Palace is 16 minutes by foot from the property, while Granada is situated around 15 minutes' stroll away. Plaza de Isabel la Catolica 2 bus stop is also situated just around the corner from the Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada.

Rooms

Each of the 12 rooms is furnished with soundproof windows, featuring climate control. The rooms of the hotel have a unique decor. A bidet and a shower, along with comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets, are featured in the private bathrooms. Rooms of Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro hotel overlook the courtyard.

Food & Drinks

The lounge bar of the accommodation serves appetizers and tapas. The bar area includes a lounge area. While staying at this Granada hotel, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Los Manueles, located about 600 feet away, or Bodegas Castaneda at a 5-minute walking distance.

Leisure & Activities

The Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro also offers wedding services.

Why choose Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada

Select room
  • 17th-century mansion transformation

  • Traditional Andalusian dining experience

  • Close to Alhambra Palace

  • Charming central courtyard

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • On-site Dining
  • Meeting facilities
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/31

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining options

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar

Business facilities

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 22:30
Check-out:
until 12:00
License numberGR/H/01203
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 51 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Rooms

Photos of Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada

Location of Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada

Hospital De Santa Ana, 12 - 2º, Granada City Centre, Granada, Spain

 -  Near Albaycín district
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro Granada

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Granada

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 51 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Casa Palacio Pilar Del Toro
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 22:30
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    License numberGR/H/01203
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.